Private All Girls School

Preschool-High School

Princeton, New Jersey

Mobile Navigation

Faculty Directory

Featured Faculty


Our Greatest Asset

Grounded in the deeply-rooted vision and philosophy of the Goals and Criteria of the Sacred Heart, Stuart’s faculty is an outstanding and diverse group of educators. As subject-matter experts, the Stuart faculty provides the highest level of academic preparation, plus the wisdom and confidence that their girls need to prepare for college and beyond. The high expectations they have for their students are internalized by the students themselves.

Committed to academic excellence and the Sacred Heart mission, Stuart’s faculty members are not only teachers; they are mentors, nurturers and role models. The faculty at Stuart has the desire to make a difference in the lives of the girls they teach, and their students are inspired to go out and make a difference in the world.

Directory Search

Quick Facts

Current Faculty: 72 full-time, 10 part-time
Student/Teacher ratio: 5:1
Average years teaching experience: 16.6
Average class size: 11.5 students

Mr. Martin Arsenault

Mr. Martin Arsenault

Theology Department Chair
Ms. Jan Baldwin

Ms. Jan Baldwin

Department Chair: Upper School Fine Arts, Middle School Dean of Students
Mr. David Barresi

Mr. David Barresi

Senior Accountant
Mrs. Pat Bazergui

Mrs. Pat Bazergui

MS & US Library Assistant
Mr. Craig Berman

Mr. Craig Berman

MS Science Teacher
Ms. Susan Beshel

Ms. Susan Beshel

LS Curriculum Coordinator
Ms. Naimah Beyah

Ms. Naimah Beyah

MS English Teacher
Mr. Jason Bink

Mr. Jason Bink

Biology Teacher
Ms. Missy Bruvik

Ms. Missy Bruvik

Lower and Middle School Physical Education Teacher, Field Hockey and Lacrosse Coach
Ms. Erin Camburn

Ms. Erin Camburn

MS & US Music Director
Harper Collins

Harper Collins

MS Cross Country Coach, MS Greens Lacrosse Coach
Ms. Kate Crandall

Ms. Kate Crandall

Admissions Associate
Mr. Walter Cupit

Mr. Walter Cupit

Theater Manager; Technical Director of Cor Unum
Ms. Amanda Cutalo

Ms. Amanda Cutalo

US English Teacher, Writing Center Director

Sonia Dellas

Lower School French Teacher
Ms. Patrice Dias

Ms. Patrice Dias

MS History Teacher
Mrs. Michelle Dowling

Mrs. Michelle Dowling

Head of Lower School
Mrs. Denise Driscoll

Mrs. Denise Driscoll

Department Chair: History
Ms. Heidi Echternacht

Ms. Heidi Echternacht

Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Marc Eripret

Mr. Marc Eripret

MS/US French Teacher
Ms. Karen Flamard

Ms. Karen Flamard

Technical Specialist

Jennifer Ford

Interim Head of Upper School
Ann Geduldig

Ann Geduldig

JV Tennis Coach
Ms. Katherine Gibson

Ms. Katherine Gibson

Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Cathy Hamm

Ms. Cathy Hamm

Director of Records
Mrs. Cynthia Haney

Mrs. Cynthia Haney

MS Administrative Assistant
Ms. Janet Hansen

Ms. Janet Hansen

Business Office Associate
Dr. Ronah Harris

Dr. Ronah Harris

Computer Science & History Teacher
Ms. Susan Hayes

Ms. Susan Hayes

MS Humanities Teacher
Ms. Robyn Henry

Ms. Robyn Henry

Director of College Counseling
Mrs. Linda Hochuli

Mrs. Linda Hochuli

MS English Teacher
Mrs. Anne Hoppenot

Mrs. Anne Hoppenot

US French Teacher; SHAEP

Angelina Howard

Middle and Upper School Guidance Counselor
Mr. Joseph Hurford

Mr. Joseph Hurford

Upper School Dean of Students, Upper School Math Teacher
Ms. Christen Jones

Ms. Christen Jones

Director of Institutional Advancement
Ms. Anna Kachmarski

Ms. Anna Kachmarski

Middle and Upper School Math and Science Teacher
Mrs. Mary Jo Kahn

Mrs. Mary Jo Kahn

Early Childhood Teacher
Mrs. Nancy Klepack

Mrs. Nancy Klepack

Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Allison Kohler

Ms. Allison Kohler

Middle School Science Teacher
Ms. Christina Kosyla

Ms. Christina Kosyla

LS Drama & Religion Teacher
Mr. Alexey Krupitsch

Mr. Alexey Krupitsch

Director of Technology
Ms. Melissa Larson

Ms. Melissa Larson

MS/US English Teacher
Mrs. Susan Lee

Mrs. Susan Lee

MS Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Justin Leith

Mr. Justin Leith

Director of Athletics
Mrs. Emily Lesinski

Mrs. Emily Lesinski

MS & US Religion Teacher
Dr. Victoria Lombardo

Dr. Victoria Lombardo

US Chemistry Teacher
Mrs. Faige Lonstein

Mrs. Faige Lonstein

MS & US Latin Teacher
Mrs. Kristen Lopez-Watt

Mrs. Kristen Lopez-Watt

Major Gifts & Stewardship
Mr. Darren Malone

Mr. Darren Malone

Director of Facilities and Sustainable Planning
Mrs. Beth Marks

Mrs. Beth Marks

Director of the Stuart Fund and Stewardship

Elizabeth Maurer

US Learning Specialist
Mrs. Karin McLaughlin

Mrs. Karin McLaughlin

MS History Teacher; Gr 7&8 Team Leader
Mr. Robert Missonis

Mr. Robert Missonis

Assistant Head of School for Academic Leadership, Head of Middle School
Ms. Sylvia Moore

Ms. Sylvia Moore

MS & US Library Assistant, Afterschool Program
Ms. Hilary Morris

Ms. Hilary Morris

Associate Director of Communications
Ms. Catherine Murphy

Ms. Catherine Murphy

MS & US Religion Teacher

Mario Murray

Instrumental Music Teacher/Accompanist
Mrs. Rose Neubert

Mrs. Rose Neubert

Director of Finance & Operations
Mrs. Elena Nickerson

Mrs. Elena Nickerson

Lower School STEM Teacher
Ms. Aileen O'Shea

Ms. Aileen O'Shea

Grade Three Teacher

Laurie Parker

Early Childhood Assistant Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Peck-Nolte

Mrs. Jennifer Peck-Nolte

LS Guidance Counselor, AP Psychology Teacher
Mr. Joseph Petitto

Mr. Joseph Petitto

Director of Admissions and Events
Mrs. Maureen Pfeffer

Mrs. Maureen Pfeffer

MS Learning Specialist
Mrs. Anne Pierpont

Mrs. Anne Pierpont

Director of Auxiliary Programs
Mr. Tony Piscitelli

Mr. Tony Piscitelli

Head of Maintenance

Karen Poch

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Courtney Portlock

Mrs. Courtney Portlock

Director, National Center for Girls' Leadership at Stuart
Kelly Raveling

Kelly Raveling

First Grade Teacher
Ms. Sarah Rusnock

Ms. Sarah Rusnock

Middle School Technology Innovation Specialist
Mrs. Samantha Ryan

Mrs. Samantha Ryan

US Dean of Student Life; US Health & PE Teacher
Mrs. Ana Maria Sauthoff Soler

Mrs. Ana Maria Sauthoff Soler

Service Learning and Campus Ministry Coordinator
Ms. Victoria Scheirer

Ms. Victoria Scheirer

Lower School Music Teacher
Mrs. Eileen Scheuerman

Mrs. Eileen Scheuerman

PS Teaching Assistant
Mr. Joe Shiarappa

Mr. Joe Shiarappa

Director of Human Resources
Mrs. Amelia Sked

Mrs. Amelia Sked

US Mathematics Teacher
Mrs. Nancy Solomon

Mrs. Nancy Solomon

Department Chair: World Languages
Ms. Kristy Tancredi

Ms. Kristy Tancredi

LS Administrative Assistant
Ms. Alicia Testa

Ms. Alicia Testa

STEM and SIFE Coordinator, Technology Innovation Specialist
Ms. Monica Vogel

Ms. Monica Vogel

Art Director, Office of Communications
Mr. Andrew Wilkinson

Mr. Andrew Wilkinson

Graphic Art and Design Teacher
Mrs. April Woodhull

Mrs. April Woodhull

Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Phyllis Wright

Ms. Phyllis Wright

MS & US Art Teacher; Gallery Director